PURE ANDIROBA OIL

Description

Natural, Vegan, 100 ml

Did you know that thanks to the properties of pure Andiroba Oil you can:

  • Preventing the blemishes caused by cellulite
  • Promote microcirculation of subcutaneous tissues
  • Remove liquids stagnant

This is possible thanks to the high presence of Omega 3 and alpha-hydroxy acids, whose smoothing action makes the skin surface smoother, it is used in cosmetics for the topical treatment of imperfections caused by cellulite.

Made up of fatty acids andiroba oil has moisturizing, nourishing and soothing properties.

ADVICE FOR USE

Cellulite blemishes

Constantly massaged, it carries out an important preventive action in reducing the imperfections of cellulite, it promotes the microcirculation of subcutaneous tissues and the removal of stagnant liquids. Massage the affected parts from bottom to top until completely absorbed.

Pure or mixed

Often used as a carrier oil in massages, virgin Andiroba oil can be used as a pure product or mixed with other oils butters or creams. For example, it can be mixed with shea butter to obtain a dermoprotective action

Muscle aches

To relieve muscle and joint pain, warm the product with the palm of your hands, preparing it for massage. Apply locally and massage the affected area evenly distributing the oil until completely absorbed. It can be used before carrying out a sporting activity as a preparation and warm-up of the muscles, thus favoring the toning activity it exercises. if the oil is partially solid, due to the external temperature, it will be sufficient to mix or heat the product before use, making it homogeneous again. It is in fact liquid at 27 ° C and with more solid concretions, visible inside the bottle, as the temperature drops.

FRAGRANCE
The product has no fragrance, the smell is characteristic of the raw material.


INCI
CARAPA GUAIANENSIS SEED OIL *, COUMARIN, HEXYL CINNAMAL, CITRONELLOL, LIMONENE, LINALOOL, ALPHA, ISOMETHYL IONONE, BENZYL SALICYLATE
* from natural production


Note: If the oil is solid or inhomogeneous with partially solidified parts, heat or shake the oil, making it homogeneous and apply it evenly.

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
j
j.m.
Olio di Andiroba: Top!!!

Ormai da diverso tempo uso Olio di Andiroba ed è un prodotto di eccellente qualità! Lo consiglio vivamente!
J.