Scented, Natural, Vegan, 50 ml ℮ 1.69 fl oz
Did you know that that thanks to property of Andiroba Oil you can:
- Preventing the blemishes caused by cellulite
- Promote microcirculation of subcutaneous tissues
- Remove liquids stagnant
This is possible thanks to the high presence of Omega 3 and alpha-hydroxy acids, whose smoothing action makes the skin surface smoother, it is used in cosmetics for the topical treatment of imperfections caused by cellulite.
Made up of fatty acids andiroba oil has moisturizing, nourishing and soothing properties.
ADVICE FOR USE
Constantly massaged, it carries out an important preventive action in reducing the imperfections of cellulite, it promotes the microcirculation of subcutaneous tissues and the removal of stagnant liquids. Massage the affected parts from bottom to top until completely absorbed.
Pure or mixed
Often used as a carrier oil in massages, virgin Andiroba oil can be used as a pure product or mixed with other oils butters or creams. For example, it can be mixed with shea butter to obtain a dermoprotective action
To relieve muscle and joint pain, warm the product with the palm of your hands, preparing it for massage. Apply locally and massage the affected area evenly distributing the oil until completely absorbed. It can be used before carrying out a sporting activity as a preparation and warm-up of the muscles, thus favoring the toning activity it exercises. if the oil is partially solid, due to the external temperature, it will be sufficient to mix or heat the product before use, making it homogeneous again. It is in fact liquid at 27 ° C and with more solid concretions, visible inside the bottle, as the temperature drops.
CARAPA GUAIANENSIS SEED OIL *, PARFUM, COUMARIN, HEXYL CINNAMAL, CITRONELLOL, LIMONENE, LINALOOL, ALPHA, ISOMETHYL IONONE, BENZYL SALICYLATE
* from natural production
Note: Limonene from natural origin